Fall 2011@ ACU/CSIT

welcome back dears, hope you all a sucessfull semester,...

 

Network I course, 3rd level

Lecture/Lab/Tutorial 2x1 2x2
Road Map Network I - Roadmap 2x1 Network I - Roadmap 2x2
Lecture 01 Network I - Lecture 01 2x1 Network I - Lecture 01 2x2
Lecture 02 Network I - Lecture 02 2x1 Network I - Lecture 02 2x2
Laboratory 01 NetworkI - Lab 01
Lecture 03 Network I - Lecture 03 2x1 Network I - Lecture 03 2x2
Laboratory 02 NetworkI - Lab 02
Lecture 04 & 05 Network I - Lecture 04 & 05 2x1 Network I - Lecture 04 & 05 2x2
Laboratory 03 NetworkI - Lab 03
Lecture 06 & 07 Network I - Lecture 06 & 07 2x1 Network I - Lecture 06 & 07 2x2
Laboratory 04 NetworkI - Lab 04
Laboratory 05 NetworkI - Lab 05
Laboratory 06 NetworkI - Lab 06
Laboratory 07 & 08 NetworkI - Lab 07 & 08
Lecture 08 & 09 Network I - Lecture 08 & 09 2x1 Network I - Lecture 08 & 09 2x2
Lecture 10 & 11 Network I - Lecture 10 & 11 2x1 Network I - Lecture 10 & 11 2x2
Laboratory 09 NetworkI - Lab 09
Laboratory 10 NetworkI - Lab 10
Done

 

Spring 2011 - Midterm Exam 1 Download
Spring 2011 - Midterm Exam 2 Download
Spring 2011 - Final Exam Download

 

FALL 2011 - Midterm Exam Download
Fall 2011 - Quiz 1 Download
Fall 2011 - Quiz 2 Download
Fall 2011 - Midterm 2 Download

 

Top scores in midterm Fall 2011 (keep going, wishing you all the best,...)

Computer Networks I   
Student ID Student Name Midterm 1 (30)
4091031 Mena Said Ayad Hanna 26
4091040 Mostafa Mohamed Nader ibrahim 25.5
4091006 Sally Hussien Ahmed 24
4091012 Dina Farid Fouad Mohamed Abdallah 24
4091036 Sara Khaled Mostafa El Sayed 23.5
4091050 Hisham Mohamed Azmy Ahmed Basiouny 23
4091032 Mahmoud El menshawi Hussien El Menshawi 22.5
4091072 Muntaka Sani Garba 22.5
4091017 Kareem Mohamed El Zohary 22
4091054 Nader Maged Mahmoud Mohamed eliwa 22
4091059 Salma Mahmoud Ahmed El Shaarawi 22
4101008 Salomi Micheal Wadea Ghabor 22
4091039 Abd El Rahman Sakr El Said Mohamed 21.5

 

 

Network II Course, 4th level Netwok specialization

Lecture/Lab/Tutorial 2x1 2x2
Road Map Network II - Roadmap 2x1 Network II - Roadmap 2x2
Lecture 01 Network II - Lecture 01 2x1 Network II - Lecture 01 2x2
Lecture 02 Network II - Lecture 02 2x1 Network II - Lecture 02 2x2
Lecture 03 Network II - Lecture 03 2x1 Network II - Lecture 03 2x2
Laboratory 01 Network II - Lab 01
Laboratory 02 Network II - Lab 02
CISCO packet tracer 5.3 http://www.packettracer.info/packet-tracer-5-3-2-download.html
Lecture 04 & 05

Network II - Lecture 04 & 052x1

Network II - Lecture 04 & 05 2x2
Laboratory 03 Network II - Lab 01
Lecture 06

Network II - Lecture 06 2x1

Network II - Lecture 06 2x2
Lecture 07

Network II - Lecture 07 2x1

Network II - Lecture 07 2x2
Laboratory 04 Network II - Lab 04
Laboratory 05 Network II - Lab 05
Laboratory 06 Network II - Lab 06
Laboratory 07 Network II - Lab 07
Network II - Tutorial 07 - IP & Subnetting Network II - Tutorial 07
Lecture 08

Network II - Lecture 08 2x1

Network II - Lecture 08 2x2
Lecture 09 & 10

Network II - Lecture 09 & 102x1

Network II - Lecture 09 & 10 2x2
Lecture 11

Network II - Lecture 11 2x1

Network II - Lecture 11 2x2
Laboratory 08 Network II - Lab 08
Laboratory 09 Network II - Lab 09

 

Fall 2010 - Midterm Exam Model Answer
Fall 2010 - Final Exam Model Answer

 

Fall 2011 - Midterm Exam Model Answer

 

Top scores in midterm Fall 2011 (keep going, wishing you all the best,...)

Computer Networks II   
Student ID Student Name Midterm 1
4081033 Ahmed Yousry Zeidan 27.5
4081002 Aya Hossam Hamed Shafi 26
4081039 Rana Hesham Hussien 25.5
4081047 Mohamed Emad Abdel Khalek 25
4081046 Ahmed Tharwat Salah 23.5
4081006 John youssef kamal 23
4081017 Moustafa Tarek Ahmed El sayed 22.5
4081003 Mayssa Osman Ali Soliman Alaweel 22
4081034 Mohamed Magdy Abass Khattab 21.5
4081008 Seif El- Din Safwat Fouad Abaza 21
4081025 Khalid Helmy Rassmy 20.5
4081028 Mina Adel Namr Safe 20.5
4081007 Rafik Yousry Youssif Shoukr Allah 20

 

 

Graduation Projects

 

References Download
Report I Tamplate R1.0 Tamplate - 01
Andriod Tutorial Download


GP1 Location based services for Social Network
Group link http://www.facebook.com/groups/165386083551603/

 

GP2 Smart Shopping
Group link http://www.facebook.com/groups/297689260245631/
Webservices ASP.net download
Serialization java download
Echo client server java download

 

GP3 GSM based vehicle tracking
Group link http://www.facebook.com/groups/282518235115828/

 

GP4
Voice based path control of robot via pc using zigbee technolog
Group link http://www.facebook.com/groups/288911651136688/

 

GP5 Blue-Fi
Group link http://www.facebook.com/groups/233906946665769/

 

GP6 KINECT Home Automation Project
Group link http://www.facebook.com/groups/kinectHA/

 

GP7 VOIP
Group link -

 

 

Contacts

Email: mail@draelshafee.net
Web: www.draelshafee.net